175,- excl. BTW
StarTech.com MCMGBSCSM10 1000Mbit/s 1310nm Single-mode Zwart
StarTech.com MCMGBSCSM10 1000Mbit/s 1310nm Single-mode Zwart
Gratis bezorging en retourneren 60 dagen bedenktermijn Minimaal 2 jaar garantie

StarTech.com MCMGBSCSM10 1000Mbit/s 1310nm Single-mode Zwart Artikelnr: 12205828 MPN: MCMGBSCSM10 EAN: 0065030878241

StarTech.com MCMGBSCSM10 1000Mbit/s 1310nm Single-mode Zwart
StarTech.com MCMGBSCSM10 1000Mbit/s 1310nm Single-mode Zwart
StarTech.com MCMGBSCSM10 1000Mbit/s 1310nm Single-mode Zwart
StarTech.com MCMGBSCSM10 1000Mbit/s 1310nm Single-mode Zwart
  • 1000 Megabit per seconde Overdrachtssnelheid (max)
  • 10Base-T,100Base-TX,1000Base-T Converter input interface
  • 100Base-LX Converter output interface
  • IEEE 802.1Q,IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3ab,IEEE 802.3u,IEEE 802.3x Netwerkstandaard
  • Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet Ethernet interface type
Levertijd 1 werkdag
Voorraad Op voorraad 5-10 stuks Mail ontvangen bij voorraad
Meer nodig?
Verwachte voorraad op:
175,- excl. BTW
Gratis bezorging
- +
175,- excl. BTW
Artikelnr. 12205828 Fabr. nr. MCMGBSCSM10 EAN 0065030878241

Beknopte specificaties

  • 1000 Megabit per seconde Overdrachtssnelheid (max)
  • 10Base-T,100Base-TX,1000Base-T Converter input interface
  • 100Base-LX Converter output interface
  • IEEE 802.1Q,IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3ab,IEEE 802.3u,IEEE 802.3x Netwerkstandaard
  • Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet Ethernet interface type
Bekijk alle specificaties

Informatie

StarTech.com Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-LX - 10km - Single Mode - Fiber to Ethernet Converter - Fiber to Copper Converter
StarTech.com MCMGBSCSM10. Overdrachtssnelheid (max): 1000 Mbit/s, Converter input interface: 10Base-T,100Base-TX,1000Base-T, Converter output interface: 100Base-LX. Vezel-optische connector: SC, Connectiviteitstechnologie: Bedraad. Maximaal bereik: 10000 m, Golflengte: 1310 nm, Draad modus structuur: Single-mode. LED-indicatoren: Activiteit, Link, Stroom, Kleur van het product: Zwart, Certificering: CE, FCC. Ingangsspanning: 100 - 240, Output current: 2,6 A, Plugtype: Type N (BR)

Specificaties

Netwerk
Uitleg over 'Overdrachtssnelheid (max)'.
De maximale (theoretische) snelheid waarop het apparaat data kan verzenden en ontvangen. In de praktijk is de snelheid vaak lager, want zij is van veel factoren afhankelijk, onder andere van de snelheid van de computers die verbonden zijn, de kwaliteit van de bedrading en/of obstakels zoals muren, in geval van een draadloos netwerk.
Overdrachtssnelheid (max)
1000 Megabit per seconde
Uitleg over 'Converter input interface'.
A convertor changes one form of signal into another e.g. A/D Converter changes a signal from analog to digital. A convertor input interface is the place where a convertor connects to the product in order to input the converted signal.
Converter input interface
10Base-T,100Base-TX,1000Base-T
Uitleg over 'Converter output interface'.
A convertor changes one form of signal into another e.g. A/D Converter changes a signal from analog to digital. A convertor input interface is the place where a convertor connects to the product in order to input the converted signal.
Converter output interface
100Base-LX
Uitleg over 'Netwerkstandaard'.
The way in which the network is working, e.g. IEEE 802.11a, IEEE 802.11b, IEEE 802.11g.
Netwerkstandaard
IEEE 802.1Q,IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3ab,IEEE 802.3u,IEEE 802.3x
Uitleg over 'Ethernet interface type'.
Types of memory which can be used with the product.
Ethernet interface type
Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
Uitleg over 'Ethernet LAN, data-overdrachtsnelheden'.
De verschillende snelheden van de Ethernet LAN-verbinding in megabit per seconde.
Ethernet LAN, data-overdrachtsnelheden
10,100,1000 Megabit per seconde
Uitleg over 'Jumbo Frames ondersteuning'.
Devices can be placed on top of each other.
Jumbo Frames ondersteuning
   ja
Uitleg over 'Jumbo frames'.
Intel® HD Graphics Power Great VisualsDive into your most vivid videos for a whole new vision, with Intel HD graphics. Smooth visuals delivered in Ultra HD make 4K videos jump right off the screens of your 2 in 1s, premium notebooks, and portable All-in-Ones.Dazzling 4K Quality, Built-InLines crisper. Colors more vibrant. Intricacies sharpened. When you’re watching a video with 4K Ultra HD graphics, you’re entering a vivid experience like none other.
Jumbo frames
9000
Uitleg over 'Auto MDI/MDI-X'.
A Medium Dependent Interface (MDI) describes the interface (both physical and electrical) in a computer network from a physical layer implementation to the physical medium used to carry the transmission. Ethernet over twisted pair also defines a medium dependent interface crossover (MDIX) interface. Auto-MDIX ports on newer network interfaces detect if the connection would require a crossover, and automatically chooses the MDI or MDIX configuration to properly match the other end of the link.
Auto MDI/MDI-X
   ja
Uitleg over 'Store-and-forward'.
Combines composite sync with the green signal in RGB. Only three signals are sent (Red, Green with Sync, Blue).
Store-and-forward
   ja
Uitleg over 'Duplex systeem'.
A duplex communication system is a point-to-point system composed of two connected parties or devices that can communicate with one another in both directions, simultaneously.
Duplex systeem
Volledig
Verbindingsmogelijkheden
Uitleg over 'Vezel-optische connector'.
This terminates the end of an optical fiber, and enables quicker connection and disconnection than splicing. The connectors mechanically couple and align the cores of fibers so light can pass. Better connectors lose very little light due to reflection or misalignment of the fibers. In all there have been about 100 types of optic fiber connectors produced.
Vezel-optische connector
SC
Uitleg over 'Verbindingstechn.'.
De technologie die het apparaat gebruikt om verbinding te maken:draadloosmet draad
Verbindingstechn.
Bedraad
Uitleg over 'Aantal Ethernet LAN (RJ-45)-poorten'.
Number of Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports (connecting interfaces) in the device. Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports allow a computer to connect to the ethernet.
Aantal Ethernet LAN (RJ-45)-poorten
1
Uitleg over 'Fibre channel-poorten'.
The number of sockets (ports) for fibers (cables).
Fibre channel-poorten
1
Prestatie
Uitleg over 'Maximaal bereik'.
The greatest distance over which the data/signal can be transferred.
Maximaal bereik
10000 Meters
Uitleg over 'Golflengte'.
The distance over which a wave repeats itself. The wavelength determines the characteristics of the wave e.g. red light has a different wavelength to blue light.
Golflengte
1310 Nanometers
Uitleg over 'Golflengtemultiplexing (WDM)'.
Simplify Virtualization and Reduce OverheadsIntel® Virtualization Technology (Intel® VT) helps make virtualization practical by eliminating performance overheads, reducing complexity, and improving security with hardware assistance. Virtualization allows multiple workloads to share a common set of resources so that a variety of workloads can co-locate while maintaining full isolation from each other.
Golflengtemultiplexing (WDM)
   nee
Uitleg over 'Draad modus structuur'.
The quantity of processors which can be used by the product.
Draad modus structuur
Single-mode
Uitleg over 'Mean time between failures (MTBF)'.
Dit is een gemiddelde, dat wil zeggen dat sommige apparaten korter en andere langer dan deze tijd mee zullen gaan.
Mean time between failures (MTBF)
50000 uur
Design
Uitleg over 'Intern'.
Het apparaat is ingebouwd of moet ingebouwd worden (Ja/Nee). Nee, betekent dat het een extern apparaat is dat u vaak draadloos of anders met een stekkertje kunt aansluiten.
Intern
   nee
Uitleg over 'LED-indicatoren'.
Type of antenna, also known an aerial, e.g. external, internal.
LED-indicatoren
Activiteit, Link, Stroom
Uitleg over 'Kleur van het product'.
The colour e.g. red, blue, green, black, white.
Kleur van het product
Zwart
Uitleg over 'RoHS compliance'.
De Restriction of Hazardous Substances (RoHS) Richtlijn van de EU heeft als doel om een aantal gevaarlijke substanties aan banden te leggen die vaak gebruikt worden in elektrische en elektronische apparatuur. Een RoHS compliant produkt is getest op de aanwezigheid van Lood (Pb), Cadmium (Cd), Kwik (Hg), Hexavalent chroom (Hex-Cr), Polybroombifenylen (PBB), en Polybroomdifenylethers (PBDE). PBB en PBDE zijn vuurvertragers die in verschillende plastics voorkomen. Voor Cadmium en Hex-Cr, geldt dat er minder dan 0,01% van de stof in mag zitten. Voor Lood, PBB, en PBDE, mag er niet meer dan 0,1% van de stof in een materiaal zitten. Ieder RoHS compliant component mag niet meer dan 100 ppm kwik bevatten en het kwik mag er niet met opzet in opgenomen zijn. In de EU is sommig militaire of medische apparatuur uitgezonderd van de RoHS-richtlijn.
RoHS compliance
   ja
Uitleg over 'Certificering'.
Weight of the product without packaging (net weight). If possible, the net weight is given including standard accessories and supplies. Please note that sometimes the manufacturer leaves out the weight of accessories and/or supplies.
Certificering
CE, FCC
Energie
Uitleg over 'Ingangsspanning'.
The voltage (V) which is required to power the product.
Ingangsspanning
100 - 240 Volt
Uitleg over 'Stroom'.
The device includes a card reader e.g. a card reader in the disk bay of a computer or thin client to permit log-on using smart/pin cards.
Stroom
0.5 Ampère
Uitleg over 'Spanning'.
The voltage (V) which is required to power the product.
Spanning
5 Volt
Uitleg over 'Output current'.
The device includes a card reader e.g. a card reader in the disk bay of a computer or thin client to permit log-on using smart/pin cards.
Output current
2.6 Ampère
Uitleg over 'Externe adapter'.
The number of connectors (with wires) for parallel ATA (PATA), which is an interface standard for the connection of storage devices such as hard disks, floppy drives, and optical disc drives in computers.
Externe adapter
   ja
Uitleg over 'Plugtype'.
The amount of heads, which are components in an audio, video, or information system by which information is transferred from an electrical signal to the recording medium, or vice versa.
Plugtype
Type N (BR)
Gewicht en omvang
Uitleg over 'Breedte'.
The measurement or extent of something from side to side.
Breedte
105 Millimeter
Uitleg over 'Diepte'.
The distance from the front to the back of something.
Diepte
70 Millimeter
Uitleg over 'Hoogte'.
Hoogte van het product
Hoogte
26 Millimeter
Uitleg over 'Gewicht'.
Gewicht van het product zonder verpakking (nettogewicht). Zo mogelijk wordt hier het nettogewicht van het product gegeven inclusief standaardaccessoires en -supplies. Fabrikanten stellen soms het gewicht van hun product te rooskleurig voor, door het basisgewicht te geven zonder standaardaccessoires en -supplies.
Gewicht
196 Gram
Eisen aan de omgeving
Uitleg over 'Temperatuur, in bedrijf'.
The minimum and maximum temperatures at which the product can be safely operated.
Temperatuur, in bedrijf
0 - 50 graden Celcius
Uitleg over 'Temp. bij opslag'.
The minimum and maximum temperatures at which the product can be safely stored.
Temp. bij opslag
-10 - 70 graden Celcius
Uitleg over 'Rel. luchtvochtigheid in bedrijf'.
Relatieve Luchtvochtigheid is de hoeveelheid waterdamp die de lucht bevat in verhouding (in procenten) tot de hoeveelheid water die de lucht bij die temperatuur maximaal zou kunnen bevatten (100%), koude lucht kan bijvoorbeeld minder water bevatten dan warme. Als de lucht afkoelt en de relatieve luchtvochtigheid daardoor boven de 100% komt, condenseert de waterdamp en krijgt men water.
Rel. luchtvochtigheid in bedrijf
5 - 90 procent
Verpakking
Uitleg over 'Breedte verpakking'.
The distance from one side of the packaging to the other.
Breedte verpakking
280 Millimeter
Uitleg over 'Diepte verpakking'.
The distance from the front to the back of the packaging.
Diepte verpakking
133 Millimeter
Uitleg over 'Hoogte verpakking'.
The distance from the top to the bottom of the packaging.
Hoogte verpakking
66 Millimeter
Uitleg over 'Gewicht verpakking'.
Gewicht van het verpakte product in gram.
Gewicht verpakking
560 Gram
Inhoud van de verpakking
Uitleg over 'Inclusief AC-adapter'.
The number of batteries that can be used with the product.
Inclusief AC-adapter
   ja
Uitleg over 'Snelle installatiehandleiding'.
The quantity of satellite speakers. These are speakers used in surround-sound systems that are intended to be placed around a center channel speaker, as a part of a technique to recreate "three-dimensional" immersive sound; they tend to be smaller than the center speaker, and often contain audio to the left, right, and behind of the center channel.
Snelle installatiehandleiding
   ja
HS code
HS code
85176200
Prijs
Prijs excl. BTW
€ 175.00
BTW bedrag
€ 36.75
Prijs incl. BTW
€ 211.75

Garantie

Alternatieven

  Feedback